.7902**>$.=2.>.7902**>$.=2.>
[…] 3
See, e.g., 36 C.F.R. § 2.10(a) (2022) (“The superintendent may require permits, designate
sites or areas, and establish conditions for camping.”); 2 COLO. CODE REGS. § 405-7:704(1)
(2017) (“No person shall camp in designated campgrounds or use any campground facilities
of any park or recreation area unless such use is by authority of a valid campground-use
permit issued by the Colorado Parks and Wildlife.”); 4 V
A. ADMIN. CODE § 5-30-150(A) (2010)
(“Camping will be conducted only under a valid reservation.”).
4
See, e.g., MD. CODE ANN., NAT. RES. § 4-604 (2021) (“Any person 16 years or older shall
secure an angler’s license to fish in the nontidal waters . . . .”); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 113-270.1B
(2019) (“[N]o person may . . . fish . . . without having first procured a current and valid license
authorizing the activity.”).
5
See 36 C.F.R. § 2.11 (2022) (allowing conditions to be imposed for picnicking in permitted
areas); 2 COLO. CODE REGS. § 405-7:706 (2021) (requiring picnickers to first obtain a permit);
N.Y. COMP. CODES R. & REGS. tit. 9, § 372.7 (2019) (requiring picnics of more than twenty-