Case No.
[…] Do not take the minor children, common to your marriage, out of the State of
Arizona for any reasons, without a written agreement between you and your spouse
or a Court Order, before you take the minor children out of the State.
Do not remove, or cause to be removed, the other party or the minor children of the
parties from any existing insurance coverage, including medical, hospital, dental,
automobile and disability insurance. Both parties shall maintain all insurance
coverage in full force and effect.
STATUTORY REQUIREMENTS: Arizona Law, A.R.S. § 25-315(A) provides:
1(a). RESTRICTIONS ON PROPERTY OF THE MARRIAGE: That both parties are enjoined
from transferring, encumbering, concealing, selling, or otherwise disposing of any of the
joint, common or community property of the parties, except if related to the usual course of
business, the necessities of life, or court fees and reasonable attorney fees associated with an
action filed under this article, without the written consent of the parties or the permission of
the court.
1(b). REQUIREMENTS OF BEHAVIOR: That both parties are enjoined from molesting,
harassing, disturbing the peace, or committing an assault or battery on, the person of the
other party or any natural or adopted child of the parties.
1(c). RESTRICTIONS ABOUT YOUR MINOR CHILDREN: That both parties are enjoined
from removing any natural or adopted minor child(ren) of the parties, then residing in
Arizona, from this state without the prior written consent of the parties or the permission of
the court.
1(d). RESTRICTIONS ABOUT INSURANCE: That both parties are enjoined from removing, or
causing to be removed, the other party or the minor children of the parties from any existing
insurance coverage, including medical, hospital, dental, automobile and disability insurance.
Both parties shall maintain all insurance coverage in full force and effect.
2. EFFECTIVE DATE OF THIS ORDER: This Order is effective against the person who filed
for divorce, annulment, or legal separation (the Petitioner) when the Petition was filed with
the court. It is effective against the other party (the Respondent) when it is served on the
other party, or on actual notice of the Order, whichever is sooner. This Court Order is
effective until a final Decree of Dissolution, Legal Separation, or Annulment is filed or the
action is dismissed.