UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] (Great Lakes Client Services, LLC, StratFS, LLC, Strategic Client Support, LLC, Strategic
CS, LLC, Strategic FS Buffalo, LLC, Strategic NYC, LLC, Strategic Consulting, LLC,
Strategic Family, Inc., Twist Financial, LLC, Duke Enterprises, LLC, Blaise Investments,
LLC, Ryan Sasson, Jason Blust, Daniel Blumkin and Albert Behar)
Case 1:24-cv-00040-EAW-MJR Document 249 Filed 03/27/24 Page 64 of 71
65
265. The State of Wisconsin incorporates by reference the allegations contained
in Paragraphs 1-195 of this Complaint.
266. Wisconsin Stat. § 218.02(1)(a) defines “adjustment service company,” in
relevant part, as a “corporation, limited liability company, association, partnership or
individual engaged as principal in the business of prorating the income of a debtor to
the debtor’s creditor or creditors . . . in return for which the principal receives a service
charge or other consideration.”
267. Defendants Great Lakes Client Services, LLC, StratFS, LLC, Strategic
Client Support, LLC, Strategic CS, LLC, Strategic FS Buffalo, LLC, Strategic NYC, LLC,
Strategic Consulting, LLC, Strategic Family, Inc., Twist Financial, LLC, Duke